Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Anne Prettyman Memorial Scenic City Triathlon - Canceled
Hixson, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Scenic City Triathlon
Relay
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and under
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Sprint Overall Females
1st
280
ELIZABETH BAKER
01:19:36
7:01/mile
41
F
1
2nd
297
TAYLOR DAVIDSON
01:26:18
7:37/mile
25
F
2
3rd
289
JENNY DELONG
01:26:21
7:47/mile
32
F
3
Sprint Overall Males
1st
279
KENDRICK GIBSON
01:08:55
5:57/mile
32
M
1
2nd
276
JOHN SILLERY
01:10:48
5:39/mile
44
M
2
3rd
254
DREW STREIP
01:14:49
6:38/mile
28
M
3
Sprint Female Masters
1st
270
Kristen Curtis
01:26:32
7:33/mile
41
F
4
Sprint Male Masters
1st
299
MIKE STACKS
01:16:22
6:45/mile
51
M
4
Sprint Male 19 and under
1st
281
BRIAN WRIGHT
01:37:31
7:59/mile
18
M
16
Sprint Female 20-24
1st
269
ALEXIS STOOPS
02:01:11
13:22/mile
20
F
16
2nd
273
CLAIRE THONI
02:41:03
20:33/mile
23
F
21
Sprint Male 20-24
1st
258
TRAVIS HELTON
02:00:12
11:10/mile
24
M
21
Sprint Female 25-29
1st
255
BRITTANY SCHIELD
01:31:42
8:13/mile
28
F
6
2nd
259
LAURA BETH POTTS
01:50:48
10:22/mile
26
F
12
3rd
286
IRENE SEWELL
01:52:17
10:23/mile
25
F
13
Sprint Male 25-29
1st
261
CHRIS PRUITT
01:39:47
7:57/mile
26
M
17
2nd
274
MARK ELLERS
01:49:10
10:20/mile
25
M
19
Sprint Female 30-34
1st
283
JAMIE PHILLIPS
01:34:04
9:54/mile
30
F
7
Sprint Male 30-34
1st
290
JAMES DELONG
01:18:51
7:07/mile
33
M
6
2nd
275
MICHAEL ELLERS
01:55:19
11:04/mile
30
M
20
3rd
260
JARED POTTS
02:01:32
11:45/mile
30
M
22
Sprint Female 35-39
1st
296
LUZ PRICE
01:31:25
8:44/mile
36
F
5
2nd
294
MELANIE KRAUTSTRUNK
01:58:25
10:49/mile
39
F
14
Sprint Male 35-39
1st
264
BRIAN WIEHN
01:17:03
7:08/mile
35
M
5
2nd
263
ERNEST BERZAI
01:32:12
8:34/mile
35
M
14
3rd
285
Jon McIver
01:46:28
9:59/mile
39
M
18
Sprint Female 40-44
1st
288
REBECCA STEIN
01:36:20
9:11/mile
43
F
8
2nd
287
TAMARA EDWARDS
01:43:31
10:59/mile
40
F
9
3rd
277
ANA GARCIA
02:02:37
11:59/mile
40
F
17
Sprint Male 40-44
1st
266
DAVID STORM
01:28:47
8:39/mile
44
M
12
2nd
252
TRAVIS YOUNG
01:33:58
9:14/mile
40
M
15
3rd
278
ANDRES GARCIA
02:03:07
11:58/mile
41
M
23
Sprint Female 45-49
1st
267
JILL WHITE
01:45:43
13:29/mile
49
F
10
2nd
282
britta rusk
01:49:36
10:33/mile
47
F
11
Sprint Male 45-49
1st
292
JOHN HOLCOMBE
01:22:11
7:16/mile
45
M
7
2nd
265
GARTH MANSFIELD
01:29:53
8:31/mile
47
M
13
Sprint Female 50-54
1st
291
LISA HELTZEL
02:03:10
12:24/mile
51
F
18
Sprint Male 50-54
1st
293
IVEY WILLIAMSON
01:24:25
8:10/mile
50
M
9
2nd
253
PATRICK WORTMAN
01:25:01
8:02/mile
52
M
10
3rd
284
CLAY TAYLOR
01:28:45
8:10/mile
50
M
11
Sprint Male 55-59
1st
251
SAM CASH
01:24:15
7:38/mile
56
M
8