Anne Prettyman Memorial Scenic City Triathlon

Hixson, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Sprint Overall Females

 
1st
 280
ELIZABETH BAKER
01:19:36
 7:01/mile
 41
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 297
TAYLOR DAVIDSON
01:26:18
 7:37/mile
 25
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 289
JENNY DELONG
01:26:21
 7:47/mile
 32
 F
 3
 

Sprint Overall Males

 
1st
 279
KENDRICK GIBSON
01:08:55
 5:57/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 276
JOHN SILLERY
01:10:48
 5:39/mile
 44
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 254
DREW STREIP
01:14:49
 6:38/mile
 28
 M
 3
 

Sprint Female Masters

 
1st
 270
Kristen Curtis
01:26:32
 7:33/mile
 41
 F
 4
 

Sprint Male Masters

 
1st
 299
MIKE STACKS
01:16:22
 6:45/mile
 51
 M
 4
 

Sprint Male 19 and under

 
1st
 281
BRIAN WRIGHT
01:37:31
 7:59/mile
 18
 M
 16
 

Sprint Female 20-24

 
1st
 269
ALEXIS STOOPS
02:01:11
 13:22/mile
 20
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 273
CLAIRE THONI
02:41:03
 20:33/mile
 23
 F
 21
 

Sprint Male 20-24

 
1st
 258
TRAVIS HELTON
02:00:12
 11:10/mile
 24
 M
 21
 

Sprint Female 25-29

 
1st
 255
BRITTANY SCHIELD
01:31:42
 8:13/mile
 28
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 259
LAURA BETH POTTS
01:50:48
 10:22/mile
 26
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 286
IRENE SEWELL
01:52:17
 10:23/mile
 25
 F
 13
 

Sprint Male 25-29

 
1st
 261
CHRIS PRUITT
01:39:47
 7:57/mile
 26
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 274
MARK ELLERS
01:49:10
 10:20/mile
 25
 M
 19
 

Sprint Female 30-34

 
1st
 283
JAMIE PHILLIPS
01:34:04
 9:54/mile
 30
 F
 7
 

Sprint Male 30-34

 
1st
 290
JAMES DELONG
01:18:51
 7:07/mile
 33
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 275
MICHAEL ELLERS
01:55:19
 11:04/mile
 30
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 260
JARED POTTS
02:01:32
 11:45/mile
 30
 M
 22
 

Sprint Female 35-39

 
1st
 296
LUZ PRICE
01:31:25
 8:44/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 294
MELANIE KRAUTSTRUNK
01:58:25
 10:49/mile
 39
 F
 14
 

Sprint Male 35-39

 
1st
 264
BRIAN WIEHN
01:17:03
 7:08/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 263
ERNEST BERZAI
01:32:12
 8:34/mile
 35
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 285
Jon McIver
01:46:28
 9:59/mile
 39
 M
 18
 

Sprint Female 40-44

 
1st
 288
REBECCA STEIN
01:36:20
 9:11/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 287
TAMARA EDWARDS
01:43:31
 10:59/mile
 40
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 277
ANA GARCIA
02:02:37
 11:59/mile
 40
 F
 17
 

Sprint Male 40-44

 
1st
 266
DAVID STORM
01:28:47
 8:39/mile
 44
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 252
TRAVIS YOUNG
01:33:58
 9:14/mile
 40
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 278
ANDRES GARCIA
02:03:07
 11:58/mile
 41
 M
 23
 

Sprint Female 45-49

 
1st
 267
JILL WHITE
01:45:43
 13:29/mile
 49
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 282
britta rusk
01:49:36
 10:33/mile
 47
 F
 11
 

Sprint Male 45-49

 
1st
 292
JOHN HOLCOMBE
01:22:11
 7:16/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 265
GARTH MANSFIELD
01:29:53
 8:31/mile
 47
 M
 13
 

Sprint Female 50-54

 
1st
 291
LISA HELTZEL
02:03:10
 12:24/mile
 51
 F
 18
 

Sprint Male 50-54

 
1st
 293
IVEY WILLIAMSON
01:24:25
 8:10/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 253
PATRICK WORTMAN
01:25:01
 8:02/mile
 52
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 284
CLAY TAYLOR
01:28:45
 8:10/mile
 50
 M
 11
 

Sprint Male 55-59

 
1st
 251
SAM CASH
01:24:15
 7:38/mile
 56
 M
 8